LIST OF BEC CO-ORDINATORS 

JANUARY 2016 DECEMBER 2017

ZONE 1

No.

BEC

Zone

Position

Name

Address

Tel. No

1

St. Anne

1

Co-ordinator

Joseph Wong

 

016-3235616

 

Desa Tun Razak,

Tasek Selatan

 

 

 

 

 

 

FEAST: 26/7

 

Asst

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

St. Thomas

1

Co- ordinator

John Nathan

 

014-3601471

 

Taynton View,

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bkt.Hijau,

Connaught

 

 

 

 

 

 

FEAST: 3/7

 

Asst

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3.

Blsd Nick Barre

1

Co-ordinator

Thomas Cheong

 

012-2113060

 

Mutiara Barat

 

 

 

 

 

 

FEAST: 21/10

 

Asst

Vincent Chen

 

016-2205797

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4.

St. Joachim

1

Co-ordinator

Susan Poon

 

016-6606235

 

Desa Aman,

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rajawali,Segar,

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gemilang

 

 

 

 

 

 

FEAST : 26/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5.

St. Charles

1

Co-ordinator

Shalette Mary

 

011-16258525

 

Bukit Cheras

 

 

 

 

 

 

FEAST : 4/11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LIST OF BEC CO-ORDINATORS 

JANUARY 2016 DECEMBER 2017

ZONE 2

No

BEC

Zone

Position

Name

Address

Tel. No

1

St. Augustine

2

Co-ordinator

Alphonza Fernandez

 

016-3159125

 

Bukit Anggerik

 

 

 

 

 

 

FEAST: 28 / 8

 

Asst

Felicia Gomez

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

St. Basil

2

Co- ordinator

Sandra Ann

sandra@herald.com.my

012-3225786

 

Angsana,Suria Jaya

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sri Bah.,Cheras Mew,Tun Perak

 

 

 

 

 

 

FEAST: 2/1

 

Asst

AgnesArulmoly

 

018-3654504

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3.

St Monica

2

Co-ordinator

Anthony Fong

 

016-2202362

 

Tmn Jaya,Sri Minang,Sri Taming

 

 

 

 

 

 

FEAST: 27/8

 

Asst

Peter Jacob

 

019-2887037

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4.

St.Andrew

2

Co-ordinator

Patrick Lan

otlan.15@gmail.com

016-5314771

 

Tamn Sri Aman, Rasa Sayang, Cheras Mas, Lagenda Mas

 

 

 

 

 

 

FEAST: 30/11

 

Asst.

Rina Kwok

rinakwok@yahoo.com

013-3364248

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                   

 

 

LIST OF BEC CO-ORDINATORS 

JANUARY 2016 DECEMBER 2017

ZONE 3

No

BEC

Zone

Position

Name

Address

Tel. No

1

St. Anthony

3

Co-ordinator

Pauline Kuan

 

012-2662492

 

Cheras Utama, Dahlia, Damai Indah, Delima

 

 

 

 

 

 

FEAST: 13/6

 

Asst

Sharon Dabi

 

016-2067298

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

St. Faustina

3

Co- ordinator

Danny Nesan

 

019-3186769

 

Bdr. Damai Perdana

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FEAST: 1/5

 

Asst

Joanne

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3.

St. Theresa

3

Co-ordinator

Christine Danker

 

019-2634667

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FEAST: 1/10

 

Asst.

Peter Thong

 

012-6539121

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4.

St. Francis of Assisi

3

Co-ordinator

Fllora Cheong

 

019-3822898

 

Bukit Cheras

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Asst

Eunice Lim

 

013-3405199

 

FEAST: 4/10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LIST OF BEC CO-ORDINATORS 

JANUARY 2016 DECEMBER 2017

ZONE 4

No

BEC

Zone

Position

Name

Address

Tel. No

1

St. John Vianney

4

Co-ordinator

 Alison Francis

 

 012-2730502

 

Taman Cuepacs 1B

 

 

 

 

 

 

FEAST: 4/8

 

Asst

 Anthony Rao

 

 012-9343947

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

St. Dominic

4

Co- ordinator

Patrick Leong

 

012-9357435

 

Cuepacs 1A,

Fern Grove

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FEAST: 8/8

 

Asst

Cecily Mary

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3.

St. Peter

4

Co-ordinator

Alexander

 

012-2313658

 

Taman Cheras Awana

 

 

 

 

 

 

FEAST: 29/6

 

Asst.

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4.

St. Pio

4

Co-ordinator

Anthony Raj

 

019-2590325

 

Tmn Cheras Awana

 

 

 

 

 

 

FEAST: 23/9

 

Asst

Solomon

 

013-3426181

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5.

St. Scholastica

4

Co-ordinator

Julie Lim

 

016-7103898

 

Segar Perdana,

Hartamas

 

Asst

 

 

 

 

FEAST: 10/2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LIST OF BEC CO-ORDINATORS 

JANUARY 2016 DECEMBER 2017

ZONE 5

No

BEC

Zone

Position

Name

Address

Tel. No

1

St. Michael

5

Co-ordinator

Peter Arulusamy

 

017-8881004

 

Tmn Cuepacs 2B

 

 

 

 

 

 

FEAST: 29/9

 

Asst

John Luke

 

012-3036821

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

St. Paul

5

Co- ordinator

Francis Kok

 

012-2937950

 

Tmn Cheras Permata 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FEAST: 29/6

 

Asst

Peter Arul

 

012-2965507

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3.

St. Joseph

5

Co-ordinator

Margaret John

 

017-2642967

 

Tmn Cuepacs 2A, Masria

 

 

 

 

 

 

FEAST: 19/3

 

Asst.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4.

St. Luke

5

Co-ordinator

Kingston Khoo

 

012-2886098

 

Tmn Alam Jaya

 

 

 

 

 

 

FEAST: 18/10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5.

St. Jude

5

Co-ordinator

Dorai Raj

 

013-2205463

 

Tmn Sri Raya

 

 

Veronica

 

018-3556161

 

 

 

Asst.

Elizabeth Packiam

 

90769401

 

FEAST: 28/10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LIST OF BEC CO-ORDINATORS 

JANUARY 2016 DECEMBER 2017

ZONE 6

No

BEC

Zone

Position

Name

Address

Tel. No

1

St. Clare

6

Co-ordinator

Eira Skelchy

eira@easternandoriental.com

012-3939128

 

Mudun,Wangsa  Cheras,Venice Hill Lavendar,Sunway Che

 

 

 

 

 

 

FEAST: 11/8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

St. John D Baptist

6

Co- ordinator

Evelyn Voon

 

012-2092841

 

Murni, Sri Cheras, Megah

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FEAST: 24/5

 

Asst

 Shirley Lim

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3.

St. John D Bosco

6

Co-ordinator

Magdaline

 

016-3229465 /90813001

 

Suntex,Sri Mujur, Sg.Sering,  MAS

 

 

 

 

 

 

FEAST: 31/1

 

Asst.

Laura

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4.

St. Louis

6

Co-ordinator

Charles Lim

 

010-9300522

 

9th Mile

 

 

 

 

 

 

FEAST: 25/8

 

Asst

Joseph Foo

 

016-3872292

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5.

St. Raphael

6

Co-ordinator

Edmund Milkiu

 

0111-2787331

 

Kota Cheras

 

 

 

 

 

 

FEAST: 29/9

 

Asst.

Anthonysamy

 

 90764452

 

 

LIST OF BEC CO-ORDINATORS 

JANUARY 2016 DECEMBER 2017

ZONE 7

No

BEC

Zone

Position

Name

Address

Tel. No

1

St. Felix

7

Co-ordinator

Cosmas Nyirum

 

019-2027241

 

Sg. Besi Camp

 

 

 

 

 

 

FEAST: 18/5

 

Asst

Agnes

 

 019-2748719

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

St. Valentine

7

Co- ordinator

Ray Mario

 

016-5118824

 

PGA

 

 

 

 

 

 

FEAST: 14/2

 

Asst

Justin Julian

 

011-11440757

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3.

St. John Paul

7

Co-ordinator

Franklin ak John

 

019-3699869

 

Taman Segar

 

 

 

 

 

 

FEAST:

 

Asst.

Rafael a/l Dadi

 

012-3888740

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4.

St. Gabriel

7

Co-ordinator

Mary Tan

 

019-2332938

 

Cheras Permata 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

FEAST: 29/9

 

Asst.

Anthony Sundram

 

013-3791674

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5.

St. Lawrence

7

Co-ordinator

Peter Choong

 

017-3323702

 

Len Sen,Desa Orkid, Connaught

 

 

 

 

 

 

FEAST: 10/8

 

Asst

Teresa Ng

 

012-4862230

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

             
  St. Martin De Porres   Co-ordinator Daniel   016-9129386
  (African Community)